Monday, March 30, 2009

Haha. We told you you'll get pWNeD!

First place.
Anselm, Jian Kai and Jun Wei. its like the finest collaboration of minds, strengths, physical,and aiya we owned. period.
Congrats to us. heeeee.

Next. Gosh, Marley and me.
It really absolutely 99.9% reminds me of my labradoodle dog.
Apart only that Marley bites walls.
Other than that.
Me punya Chester bites all my letters, drags me along when i run, oh man when Jenny got pulled along by Marley while having they were having a walk, that absolutely reminded me of Chester.Me dog! oh kay enough said. Oh well, and when Marley was small, he was a twin like figure of Chester. so cute right? now like monster only.

I get dragged along by my own Labradoodle just like this. Exactly like this. my dog even broke a metal chain hanged on his neck. Thats how strong he is. Just like Marley!
Okay. It was so identical to what happens with me and my dog.
Alright enough said, though how much i never really treasure me Chester cause he's a monster,
This stupid movie made me regret over my past.
It made me drop a tear or two, eh wait 4 i think =___+

Oh well.
I shall treat my dog with due respect. I shall sayang him
I shall play with him mroe often, I shall always treasure you before its too late.

Friday, March 27, 2009

Remember all the things we wanted.

I want you to know that it doesn't matter
Where we take this road
Someone's gotta go
And I want you to know
You couldn't have loved me better
But I want you to move on
So I'm already gone

Already Gone
Kelly Clarkson

Btw it's a nicee nicee song.

Anyhooo, tomorrow is Amazing Race thingy.
Oh well, others teams..
Heres a warning.
Get ready to get ur arse pWNed. ^^

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Ok I'm so happy to say that my fav song for the last 4 months is out on radio.finally..
Don't trust me- 3oh!3 simply arrested my attention completely when i first heard it in January. I was mesmerized and i totally fell for the catchy lyrics and it's simplicity. It's song suits it's genre which is new wave. Superb song.
But i won't recommend you to buy the album.
Just the song. Heeeeeee

okay. today was disastrous. I'm like totally left out again. everyone seems to improve yet i slack behind. Is it a sign of over-confidence? I guess no.
I did work hard.
But i guess i should study harder, work,work,work relentlessly, and start being a N.e.r.d.
Awesome don't you think.? =)
Hmm. Don't look down on me guys. I will catch you guys during 2nd term.
I so promise.

With the strength of the Lord, I believe anything's possible.
With the faith within me, I can walk miles.

With Strength comes faith.
With luck comes an undetermined fate.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Jaiho. Dance with me, =)

Yesterday futsal.
Tomorrow football, tmrw tennis
I'm injured.
I'm sick.
Should i go?
I dno. =(

Saturday, March 14, 2009

A stroll in the park

Went to some church activity stuff.
Was, hmm an unexpected crowd.
pretty many many ppl. lol
we all had fun didn't we.
Now i can't wait for tonight. xD
Glory glory Man united!

Friday, March 13, 2009

A sense of serendipity.

I realise. i might have found out i can be smarter.I just need to strive harder. blablabla
ok. this came into mind when SPM results came out today.
everyone seems to get straight As.
It just makes me not want to be left out.
So. Preperations will begin in- April.

Saturday, March 07, 2009

Mark that down.9/10 April

Weeell, i'm not a massive fan of his. I rather go for David Cook's concert way more.
But.He's coming on the 9th or 10th of April/
his songs aren't that bad tho.
I wanna go.xD

Pictures to forget. Memories that will last.

I love stealing pictures from Kapoh's or Sze Ling's blog.xD

So now let me present you the nerdiest groups of friends.=D
I never thought i would ever be able to click with them.
Cause they are seriously retarded.Seriously.
But before i realized, they transformed me to becoming one of them.
Bloody hell.xD
Gawd. What the hell. Two umbrella man, one poser, one statue.The whole bunch of nit-wits.


One racist, the other an anti racist

Typical nerds. Don't stare at it twice.


The cute and loving people.

This is a special picture. Nobody has it. It's my trademark. my copyright. Don't steal.Just watch and stare and try to use a ruler to measure if you can see.

The retarded wu li liuk! (5S6)

Friday, March 06, 2009