Saturday, August 30, 2008

Jia lerr. noob.

Haih Jia Ler.tag here tag there. very syiook lahh!

The tag victim has to come up with 8 different points about his/her perfect lover.Have to mention the gender of his/her perfect lover.
Tag eight other victims to join this game and leave a comment on their blog.If you are tagged the second time, there is NO need to do this again.
Lastly, and most importantly, HAVE FUN DOING IT..? ( oh yeah i will)

1.She must be able to fly.
2.She must be able to buy me Char Kuey Teow for breakfast from not KL. but Penang. And reach KL at 7am. not 6.59. no 7.01.
3.She must be able to carry me when i'm lazy to walk. Or be kind enough to but me those electronic wheelchair with massage thingy like Ogawa.and push me along..
4.She must work.And come home for lunch to feed me. 2pm sharp no 1.59 not 2.01. DINNER ALSO.
5.She cannot weigh more than 3 watermelons.
6.She must be able to sing and dance like Britney Spears. imitate Michael Jackson.And have a tone like Mika.
7.She must be able to speak in any kind of language. Etopian, Pakistanis, Armenian, Greek, Sunskrit, Catolanian, Napolean, Mongolian, French, Italian, German, Japanese, Korean, everything..
8.Most important.
She must Hate me. =D

Taggied by luluoiseeeee xD

1. Each player of this game starts off with 15 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself.

2. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 15 weird things/habits/little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.

3. At the end, you need to choose 10 (...I'll stick to 5 too) people to be tagged and list their names.

4. No tags back!!

okok.15 right? simpleeeee lah louiseeeeeee

1.I don't like Chocolate. depends on which though. I only like milk chocolate.

2.I'm shy. you heard me. Don't blame me for not talking to you sometimes.

3.I can't sleep in cars and planes. maybe cannn. If If i did not sleep the last night at all. maybe I'll doze off for about 15 min.

4.I can't take roller coasters sometimes. It depends on the weather. if its bad. then I'll most probably get super sick after it.

5.I always wanted to be someone i can't be.

6.I like challenging myself to do something i don't think i can. That's how i get things done. especially exams.

7.I love giving to the needy and volunteer to do charity stuff .I'm a charitable person.

8.I hate metal rockish songs.

9.I am very very very childishh at times. my dad says i act like a 7 year old. =____=

10.I love mangoes so much i would spent all my money on mangoes alone.=D

11.I always wanna learn an extra foreign language.

12.I've always dreamt i can change the world to be a better place.

13.I wanna grow fatter someday

14.I like keeping different colours of socks!

15.I'm a low self esteem guy. I need confidence boosting.=[

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

I'm running out of batteries.
i'm gonna die soon.
Unless you can find a quardruple AAAA battery.
Thats what i need to you cant. Oh well.
Then you should be well blamed for my death.
=___________= justin, craps, craps, craps..

I've been abnormally cheerful these days since i came back to school!
People say.
' Justin, whats wrong with you man?'
'eh,'re really weird.'
'Wey, you are acting strange..'

Ok thats me alright! =D I'm Justin Choong.
And i'm proud to be.
Forgive me for being weird
but one things for sure.

i'll do the tags when i'm free!

Monday, August 25, 2008

Avril's coming to Malaysia.Woohoo. They finally think that she not too sexy or would ruin any merdeka performaces as well as toxify the mind of lil young prospects of the future.Heres our angelic AVRIL!!!!!!


Yeahhh..The good old Avril. =D

Ah she's coming. 4 more days. Happy happy.=]And i'm gonna sing shout scream till she hears me.x)
If not. Me sad. =(

Friday, August 22, 2008


ITS BEEN 2 MONTHS since i blogged. Great.
Holidays are funn.Err sought of.
Alright Monday was abit cheesy.I slept and slept and slept.

Day 2. It was darren's birthday! =] Went Sunway early to buy lil goodies for him.
wait.i forgot to mention.I went with a Lala. darn. Ask Yu bin if he doesn't agree.Hor? xD
Met Jia ler there. he was stoning like a rock at A&W. Went to Asian Avenue-LalaLand to shop for darren's lala-ish present.was great. I see those thorn tattered clothes or those high long colourful boots.oh well. i respect ur lala unique fashion. but seeing two guys wearing the same exact clothes and torned pants and SAME BOOTS wearing blue sunglasses., thatt is too much.
WAIT theres MORE! THERE was this girl who dreesed like Alice In Wonderland.EXACTLY, she also wore the head thang like Alice. AND most of all SHES XXXXXXL.Met up with cheng yeh paul anxin vern xien and birthday boy DARREN! and went to eat Tony Romas.btw we were 30 mins late for WALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL-EEE! =D

Day 3. I guessed i fell sick from Lalaland. had flu and cold and fever and sorethroat and aiya everything.Stayed at home

Day 4. It doesnt seem to get btr.Home.

Day 5. I woke up i still felt sick.
No worries! Dota dota dota. till 2.ate lunch and here i am.haha.
I'm so freaking bored.Guessed its time to study.! (You think i will? =_______=) ]

Okay Avril's coming to KL once again. This time for real i guess. she said it herself.=D